📄 Full report · Morning · 11 min · 3-minute summary available
Brazil Shock Meets Fed Week: Brazilian ADRs Sink Premarket as Oil Eases From a Six-Month High
Data as of: 2026-10-26 06:30 ET (Friday Oct 23 close and Monday overnight data)
Key takeaways
- Brazilian ADRs fell 20% to 46% before the bell after President Lula won Sunday's runoff with 51.8%, while U.S. stock futures edged higher.
- Brent eased about 1.3% to $115.23 in early Monday trade after Friday's $116.72 settle, the highest since April, as Qatari mediators traveled to Tehran.
- The FOMC meets Tuesday and Wednesday with a hold priced at about 88-91%; today brings a $69 billion 2-year note auction at 1:00 PM and Cadence and Nucor after the close.
☰ Contents
Charts are computed directly from raw prices; each shows its own data date. On the web, tap a chart for the detailed table.
A heavy week opens with a shock from Latin America. Brazilian stocks listed in New York tumbled before the bell after President Lula’s comeback win, while oil pulled back from Friday’s six-month high on signs of diplomacy with Iran. The Fed decides Wednesday, and Microsoft, Alphabet, Amazon and Intel report later in the week.
0. Last report check
- Brent above $115 (flagged Sunday): Brent settled at $116.72 on Friday and was trading near $115 early Monday, still above that line.
- Fed hold odds of roughly 87-91% (flagged Sunday): unchanged at about 88-91% in reports from Oct 25-26.
- The FOMC, Big Tech earnings and Thursday’s GDP and PCE data are still ahead.
1. Overnight
| Market | Level | Move | Note |
|---|---|---|---|
| S&P 500 futures | — | about +0.2% to +0.4% | AP, TipRanks (5:31 AM ET), IC Markets |
| Dow futures | — | about +0.4% to +0.5% | AP, TipRanks |
| Nasdaq 100 futures | — | about +0.25% by 5:31 AM ET | Slightly lower in earlier European trade (XTB, FXStreet) |
| U.S. 10-year Treasury yield | 4.974% | down from about 4.99% on Friday | Reuters, Asian hours |
| U.S. 2-year Treasury yield | 4.686% (Friday) | +5 bp on Friday | |
| Brent crude | $115.23 | -$1.49 (-1.3%) | Reuters, 07:44 GMT; Friday settle $116.72 |
| WTI crude | $101.51 | -$1.76 (-1.7%) | Reuters, 07:44 GMT; Friday settle about $103.27 |
| Spot gold | $4,009.87 | +0.4% | Reuters; down about 4% last week |
| Spot silver | $54.19 | +0.6% | Reuters |
| Dollar index | 101.64 | slightly lower | Reuters |
| Dollar vs. yen | about ¥157 | little changed | Reuters, AP |
| Euro | about $1.122 | +0.16% | Reuters |
- Oil: Prices dipped after Reuters reported, citing an official, that Qatari mediators traveled to Tehran on Sunday in coordination with the U.S. Over the weekend the Houthis claimed strikes on Saudi oil facilities and Riyadh’s airport; Saudi Arabia said it intercepted missiles and drones, and no damage to oil infrastructure has been independently confirmed. Brent gained about 6% last week.
- Abu Dhabi’s Murban grade rose about 3% to above $118, a premium for crude that avoids Hormuz.
- Some Brent quotes near $109-110 this morning appear to reflect a different contract month; we use Reuters’ front-month figures.
Asia (Monday close) and Europe (this morning)
| Index | Level | Move | Note |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nikkei 225 | 62,189.65 | -0.8% | Third straight decline; chip stocks weak |
| Hang Seng | about 23,210 | about +0.5% | Oil producers higher (PetroChina +4.1%), chips lagged |
| Shanghai Composite | 3,697.52 | +0.2% | Onshore yuan at its strongest since June 2022 |
| Taiwan TAIEX | — | Closed | |
| STOXX 600 | 636.26 | flat | 08:09 GMT; energy -0.7%, travel +1% |
- In Europe, Galp fell 8.5% despite higher profit, while Computacenter rose 6.8% after raising guidance (Reuters).
U.S. markets at a glance — last 12 monthsComputed from raw prices · U.S. close of 2026-10-23S&P 5001Y +13.8%7,624 · 1W -0.5%Nasdaq1Y +14.1%25,955 · 1W -0.7%Dow1Y +12.1%52,215 · 1W +0.4%PHLX Semis1Y +61.4%10,779 · 1W -3.2%VIX1Y +18.8%19.45 · 1W -2.7%US 10Y1Y +1.03p4.988% · 1W -0.110pDollar Idx1Y +2.9%101.81 · 1W -0.0%Gold1Y -1.4%4,008 · 1W -4.1%WTI Crude1Y +76.5%103.27 · 1W +1.8%Tap for details
| Name | Last | 1D | 1W | 1M | 6M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S&P 500 | 7,624 | -0.5% | -0.5% | -1.0% | +6.4% | +13.8% |
| Nasdaq | 25,955 | -0.2% | -0.7% | -3.6% | +4.5% | +14.1% |
| Dow | 52,215 | -1.2% | +0.4% | +1.7% | +6.1% | +12.1% |
| PHLX Semis | 10,779 | +0.4% | -3.2% | -13.7% | +2.5% | +61.4% |
| VIX | 19.45 | +2.2% | -2.7% | +24.1% | +9.1% | +18.8% |
| US 10Y | 4.988% | +0.035p | -0.110p | -0.174p | +0.678p | +1.035p |
| Dollar Idx | 101.81 | +0.2% | -0.0% | +0.5% | +3.4% | +2.9% |
| Gold | 4,008 | -1.3% | -4.1% | -6.8% | -15.5% | -1.4% |
| WTI Crude | 103.27 | +3.8% | +1.8% | +9.2% | +9.4% | +76.5% |
2. Friday’s close (10/23)
| Index | Close | Day | Week |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dow Jones Industrial Average | 52,215.16 | -1.23% | +0.41% (third weekly gain) |
| S&P 500 | 7,623.68 | -0.52% | -0.47% (second weekly loss) |
| Nasdaq Composite | 25,955.34 | -0.21% | -0.71% |
| Russell 2000 | 2,775.90 | -0.29% | +2.0% |
| Philadelphia Semiconductor Index | 10,779.46 | +0.44% | — |
| VIX | 19.45 | +2.2% | — |
What moved markets: Oil rose for a second day after attacks in Saudi Arabia, lifting the S&P 500 energy sector about 2.5% to a record, while consumer staples, consumer discretionary and financials each fell more than 1%. Chip stocks steadied after Thursday’s rout. The Dow lost more than 650 points, partly on drops in American Express and telecom stocks. NYSE decliners outnumbered advancers 1.72 to 1 (Reuters).
Sectors (sector SPDR ETFs, Friday)
| Sector | ETF | Day | Week |
|---|---|---|---|
| Energy | XLE | +2.60% | +1.6% |
| Technology | XLK | +0.49% | -0.1% |
| Real Estate | XLRE | +0.12% | +1.0% |
| Utilities | XLU | -0.72% | +0.8% |
| Materials | XLB | -0.74% | +0.8% |
| Health Care | XLV | -1.11% | +1.5% |
| Industrials | XLI | -1.27% | -1.9% |
| Financials | XLF | -1.32% | +0.7% |
| Consumer Discretionary | XLY | -1.66% | +0.6% |
| Communication Services | XLC | -1.8% | -4.4% |
| Consumer Staples | XLP | -1.92% | +0.7% |
Daily figures from Stockanalysis.com.
U.S. sector ETFs 1D performanceComputed from raw prices · U.S. close of 2026-10-23Tap for details
| Name | Last | 1D | 1W | 1M | 6M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tech (XLK) | 183.23 | +0.5% | -0.1% | -5.9% | +14.4% | +28.4% |
| Comm. (XLC) | 105.51 | -1.8% | -4.4% | -7.4% | -8.7% | -8.8% |
| Cons. Disc. (XLY) | 113.10 | -1.7% | +0.6% | +2.5% | -4.7% | -4.7% |
| Financials (XLF) | 55.90 | -1.3% | +0.7% | +2.5% | +8.7% | +6.6% |
| Health Care (XLV) | 179.28 | -1.1% | +1.4% | +5.5% | +24.3% | +22.8% |
| Energy (XLE) | 69.33 | +2.6% | +1.6% | +10.8% | +21.9% | +57.9% |
| Industrials (XLI) | 164.62 | -1.3% | -1.9% | -2.5% | -4.5% | +7.7% |
| Materials (XLB) | 51.31 | -0.7% | +0.8% | +3.3% | -1.2% | +16.2% |
| Utilities (XLU) | 42.56 | -0.7% | +0.8% | +8.1% | -7.8% | -5.8% |
| Cons. Staples (XLP) | 88.26 | -1.9% | +0.7% | +8.0% | +6.0% | +10.7% |
| Real Estate (XLRE) | 42.57 | +0.1% | +1.0% | +2.2% | -2.9% | +0.1% |
Big Tech and chips (Friday close)
| Stock | Close ($) | Fri | Thu | Week |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Micron (MU) | 877.55 | +2.46% | -6.26% | -0.2% |
| AMD | 516.79 | +1.74% | -8.10% | -2.3% |
| Microsoft (MSFT) | 524.51 | +0.66% | -2.23% | -0.9% |
| Palantir (PLTR) | 196.75 | +0.29% | -2.74% | +5.8% |
| Apple (AAPL) | 347.73 | -0.14% | +1.23% | +1.2% |
| Broadcom (AVGO) | 321.68 | -0.48% | -4.31% | -2.2% |
| Nvidia (NVDA) | 210.96 | -0.59% | -4.40% | -1.5% |
| Tesla (TSLA) | 372.22 | -0.63% | -3.08% | +4.9% |
| Amazon (AMZN) | 248.00 | -0.95% | -4.57% | -0.8% |
| Meta (META) | 642.62 | -0.96% | -6.98% | -9.4% |
| Alphabet (GOOGL) | 320.21 | -1.24% | -3.15% | -6.0% |
Closing prices from Stockanalysis.com daily history. Weekly change is from the Oct 16 close.
Big Tech 1W performanceComputed from raw prices · U.S. close of 2026-10-23Tap for details
| Name | Close | 1D | 1W | 1M | 6M | 1Y | YTD | vs 1Y high | Volume vs 20D avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nvidia (NVDA) | $210.96 | -0.6% | -1.5% | -6.5% | +1.5% | +16.1% | +13.4% | -11.8% | 0.8x |
| Tesla (TSLA) | $372.22 | -0.6% | +4.9% | -2.1% | -1.1% | -17.1% | -17.2% | -24.0% | 0.9x |
| Alphabet (GOOGL) | $320.21 | -1.2% | -6.0% | -5.2% | -6.9% | +26.9% | +2.5% | -20.4% | 0.7x |
| Apple (AAPL) | $347.73 | -0.1% | +1.2% | +3.2% | +28.5% | +34.5% | +28.3% | -0.1% | 1.0x |
| Microsoft (MSFT) | $524.51 | +0.7% | -0.9% | +4.8% | +24.0% | +1.6% | +9.1% | -3.5% | 0.6x |
| Amazon (AMZN) | $248.00 | -1.0% | -0.8% | -0.5% | -6.1% | +12.2% | +7.4% | -12.7% | 0.7x |
| Meta (META) | $642.62 | -1.0% | -9.4% | -13.6% | -4.6% | -12.2% | -2.4% | -17.4% | 0.7x |
| Broadcom (AVGO) | $321.68 | -0.5% | -2.2% | -9.4% | -23.7% | -5.9% | -6.5% | -33.0% | 0.7x |
| Palantir (PLTR) | $196.75 | +0.3% | +5.8% | +2.6% | +37.5% | +9.0% | +10.7% | -5.9% | 0.8x |
| Nasdaq-100 ETF (QQQ) | $704.40 | -0.0% | -0.8% | -5.0% | +6.3% | +15.9% | +15.1% | -7.3% | 0.8x |
Biggest movers on Friday
| Stock | Move | Why |
|---|---|---|
| Crown Castle (CCI) | +9.1% | Reports that SpaceX is seeking to lease U.S. cell sites for a mobile service; American Tower rose about 4% |
| CrowdStrike (CRWD) | +8.3% | Cybersecurity stocks rallied |
| SLB | +7.1% | Q3 results and higher oil (see Section 3) |
| Palo Alto Networks (PANW) | +7.2% | Cybersecurity rally |
| Bloom Energy (BE) | -11.2% | Fell after its quarterly report despite raised guidance |
| Comfort Systems (FIX) | -9.3% | Results gave no clear outlook; CFO retiring |
| AT&T (T) / T-Mobile (TMUS) | about -8% each | Worry about competition from a SpaceX mobile service |
| Deckers (DECK) | -4.9% | Mixed fiscal Q2 results |
Biggest U.S. movers (market cap $5B+)Computed from raw prices · U.S. close of 2026-10-23Tap for details
| Name | 1D | Close | Mkt cap | Volume vs 20D avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BUUU · BUUU Group Limited | +18.3% | $53.90 | $10.2B | 0.2x |
| GMAB · Genmab A/S | +9.5% | $43.79 | $26.9B | 4.1x |
| NTSK · Netskope, Inc. | +9.4% | $24.28 | $9.9B | 1.5x |
| VG · Venture Global, Inc. | +9.3% | $14.00 | $35.0B | 1.6x |
| CART · Maplebear Inc. | +9.2% | $56.44 | $13.4B | 4.0x |
| CCI · Crown Castle Inc. | +9.1% | $85.97 | $37.6B | 4.2x |
| CORT · Corcept Therapeutics Incorpo | -20.1% | $85.86 | $9.3B | 2.5x |
| BE · Bloom Energy Corporation | -11.2% | $193.30 | $57.1B | 2.2x |
| CRDO · Credo Technology Group Holdi | -9.5% | $147.29 | $27.7B | 1.7x |
| FIX · Comfort Systems USA, Inc. | -9.3% | $1,161 | $40.9B | 3.3x |
| GL · Globe Life Inc. | -8.1% | $154.79 | $11.9B | 3.2x |
| T · AT&T Inc. | -8.0% | $20.93 | $141.0B | 2.3x |
3. Earnings recap
| Company | Reported | Results (company release) | Guidance | Stock on Friday |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| American Express (AXP) | Fri, before the open | Record revenue net of interest expense of $20.1B (+9%); EPS $5.42, or $4.68 excluding a $982M pre-tax gain on its GBTG stake sale net of restructuring | Raised 2026 EPS outlook to $18.30-18.60 | About -3.7% to -4%; plans to cut about 5% of its workforce (AP) |
| SLB | Fri, before the open | Revenue $9.45B (+6% y/y); EPS $0.49, or $0.64 excluding charges and credits | Kept 2026 capital investment at about $2.5B | About +7% |
- This morning: Verizon reports before the open, with its call at 8:30 AM ET. Cemex is also scheduled.
4. Premarket movers (Monday)
| Stock | Premarket move | Why |
|---|---|---|
| XP Inc. (XP) | -46% | |
| Inter & Co (INTR) | -35% | |
| StoneCo (STNE) | -34% | |
| PagSeguro (PAGS) | -29% | |
| Bradesco (BBD) | -28% | |
| Itau Unibanco (ITUB) | -26% to -28% | Lula’s re-election |
| Nu Holdings (NU) | -24% | |
| Sabesp (SBS) | -21% | |
| Xencor (XNCR) | +27% | |
| Surgery Partners (SGRY) | +21% | |
| Micron (MU) | +1.4% |
- Brazil background: Lula took 51.79% to Flavio Bolsonaro’s 48.21% with all votes counted, the first time since 1985 that a second-place first-round finisher won (AP, Rio Times). Bolsonaro’s camp is seeking to have the result annulled over extended voting hours. A Tokyo-listed Brazil ETF fell as much as about 15-16% in Asian trading (Bloomberg, investingLive, XTB). Brazil’s markets open later this morning.
- Premarket figures above are snapshots from about 5:00-5:50 AM ET and can change sharply before the open.
5. Today’s calendar (ET)
| Time | Event | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Before the open | Verizon earnings (call 8:30 AM), Cemex | |
| 8:30 AM | Chicago Fed National Activity Index (Sep) | No consensus reported |
| 10:30 AM | Dallas Fed manufacturing survey (Oct) | |
| 11:30 AM | 13- and 26-week bill auctions | Usual slot |
| 1:00 PM | 2-year note auction, $69 billion | Demand test with yields near 4.7% |
| After the close | Cadence (EPS est. $2.05), Nucor ($5.71-5.84), Welltower ($1.64), Public Storage, Hartford, Celestica, Amkor, Rambus, Brown & Brown, Principal Financial | |
| Fed speakers | None | Pre-meeting quiet period; FOMC meets Oct 27-28 |
Rest of the week (key items): Tuesday — Coca-Cola, Boeing, UPS, PayPal before the open; NXP and Visa after; $70B 5-year auction. Wednesday 2:00 PM — FOMC decision (press conference 2:30 PM); Microsoft and Alphabet after the close. Thursday 8:30 AM — Q3 GDP and September PCE; ECB at 9:15 AM; Amazon and Intel after the close.
- Fed pricing: CME FedWatch showed about 88-91% odds of a hold at 3.75-4.00% (Schwab Network, FXEmpire, FXStreet). Odds of a December hike were reported between 68% and 80%, with most reports at 76-80%.
6. Unusual volume screen (U.S.)
No U.S. large-cap stock met our screen as of Friday’s close (20-day average volume up 100% or more versus the prior 20 days, with the price within ±3% over 20 days). Crown Castle, Genmab and Maplebear traded about 4 times their 20-day average volume on Friday, but with large price moves.
Volume surging while price is flat (U.S. large caps)Computed from raw prices · U.S. close of 2026-10-23Tap for details
Average volume over the last 20 sessions vs. the prior 20, among stocks whose 20-session price change is within ±3%. Not a directional signal.
| Volume increase | Stocks | Tickers (up to 10) |
|---|---|---|
| Up 300%+ | 0 | none |
| Up 200-300% | 0 | none |
| Up 100-200% | 0 | none |
7. Crypto
| Coin | Price (Mon morning) | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Bitcoin (BTC) | about $80,200-80,400 | Briefly fell below $80,000 on Saturday (lows near $79,100-79,200) |
| Ether (ETH) | about $2,320-2,330 | About -0.9% in early Asian trade (Investing.com) |
| XRP | about $1.28-1.29 | |
| Solana (SOL) | about $101.4 |
- Weekend: Long positions worth about $440-550 million were liquidated in 24 hours as bitcoin dipped below $80,000 (CoinGlass data). Risk appetite was weighed by oil, high yields and Fed-week caution.
- Spot ETF flows (Farside, $ millions): Bitcoin ETFs -137.9 on Friday and +401.2 for the week; ether ETFs +4.4 on Friday and -220.7 for the week.
Altcoins with the largest 24-hour trading volume (excluding BTC, ETH, XRP, SOL and stablecoins)
| Coin | Price | 24h volume | Reason |
|---|---|---|---|
| BNB | $738.40 | $1.20B | |
| Zcash (ZEC) | $1,232.01 | $748M | NU7 network upgrade planned for November |
| Hyperliquid (HYPE) | $77.01 | $667M | |
| Dogecoin (DOGE) | $0.0771 | $455M | |
| Tron (TRX) | $0.331 | $349M | |
| Chainlink (LINK) | $11.45 | $209M |
Volumes from CoinMarketCap at the time of writing.
Major cryptocurrencies — last 12 monthsComputed from raw prices · as of 2026-10-23Bitcoin1Y -27.9%80,456 · 1W -1.9%Ethereum1Y -40.6%2,347 · 1W -2.6%Solana1Y -47.6%101.60 · 1W -2.3%XRP1Y -50.0%1.30 · 1W -0.5%Tap for details
| Name | Last | 1D | 7D | 30D | 182D | 365D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bitcoin | 80,456 | -0.4% | -1.9% | -4.3% | +2.3% | -27.9% |
| Ethereum | 2,347 | -0.4% | -2.6% | -12.8% | -1.0% | -40.6% |
| Solana | 101.60 | -0.7% | -2.3% | -16.7% | +16.8% | -47.6% |
| XRP | 1.30 | -0.0% | -0.5% | -17.2% | -9.3% | -50.0% |
Crypto Fear & Greed IndexComputed from raw prices · as of 2026-10-23Tap for details
0 = extreme fear, 100 = extreme greed. It describes mood, not direction.
| Source | Now | Rating | 1 week ago | 1 month ago |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| alternative.me Crypto Fear & Greed Index | 54 | Neutral | 53 | 71 |
8. Big investors (13F)
Third-quarter 13F filings are due by Nov 16, so the first wave of filings from the investors we track will arrive in the coming weeks. Current holdings and quarter-over-quarter changes are on the Big Investors page. 13F data are up to 45 days old and exclude short positions, bonds and most non-U.S. stocks.
9. Top news
| What happened | Market reaction |
|---|---|
| Lula wins Brazil’s runoff with 51.8%; Bolsonaro camp seeks annulment | Brazil ETF in Tokyo fell about 15%; Brazilian ADRs down 20-46% premarket |
| Houthis claim weekend strikes on Saudi oil sites and Riyadh airport; Saudi Arabia reports intercepts | Brent settled at $116.72 Friday, then eased Monday |
| Qatari mediators travel to Tehran, coordinated with the U.S. (Reuters, citing an official) | Oil fell 1-2% in Asian and early European trade |
| Reports that SpaceX is seeking to lease up to 80,000 U.S. cell sites (Friday) | Crown Castle +9%, AT&T and T-Mobile about -8% |
| Moody’s kept France at Aa3 with a negative outlook (late Friday) | French bonds rallied Monday |
| Fed week: hold widely expected, December hike in focus | Treasury yields eased slightly; dollar index 101.64 |
10. What strategists are saying
| Who | View |
|---|---|
| King Lip, BakerAvenue Wealth Management | This week’s earnings will show whether the tech selloff is a chance to buy or the start of a deeper pullback: “What we need is just another round of really strong earnings.” (Reuters) |
| Nick Giorgi, Alpine Macro | Markets are growing wary of AI spending; he sees that discipline as healthy but expects some near-term pain (Reuters) |
| Lance Roberts, RIA Advisors | A hawkish tone from Chair Warsh could push the 10-year back above 5%, but credible AI returns from Microsoft and Alphabet could spark a short-covering rally |
| Mohamed El-Erian | Expects a hold this week and hikes from December, and argues fiscal restraint would be a better tool than rate increases (Benzinga) |
11. Asian chipmakers
- Samsung Electronics fell 1.16% and SK Hynix 0.16% in Seoul ahead of SK Hynix’s Q3 results on Tuesday evening ET and Samsung’s final Q3 figures on Wednesday evening ET.
This report summarizes confirmed data and published reports. It is not a recommendation to buy or sell any security.
Corrections
- 2026-10-28 · A regional market chart used closes one to two sessions older than the text and has been removed.
- 2026-10-29 · Removed the Korea market section to keep this edition focused on U.S. markets.
Sources
- AP – Shares mixed in Asia after Wall Street decline, oil falls (Click2Houston)
- Reuters – Oil drops from near six-month highs (Business Recorder)
- Reuters – Gold gains on softer oil prices (Business Recorder)
- Reuters – Dollar slips as Treasury yields ease (Business Today Malaysia)
- Reuters – European shares flat, energy drags (Business Recorder)
- Reuters – S&P 500 closes lower to end rocky week (Lufkin Daily News)
- AP – How major U.S. stock indexes fared, 10/23 (Yahoo Finance)
- TradingKey – U.S. market close, 10/23
- Nasdaq – PHLX Semiconductor Index
- Stockanalysis.com – daily price history
- Stockanalysis.com – sector ETF history (XLE)
- TipRanks – Futures rise ahead of Big Tech earnings and Fed decision
- IC Markets – U.S. stock futures rise ahead of central bank decisions
- Benzinga – Stocks moving premarket, Oct 26
- Benzinga – Stock market today, Oct 26
- AP – Brazil runoff (PBS NewsHour)
- Business Today (Bloomberg) – Brazil markets face sell-off
- Rio Times – Brazil election results 2026
- investingLive – Asia-Pacific wrap, Oct 26
- XTB – Morning wrap, Oct 26
- Gulf News – Brent and WTI slip, Murban jumps
- Rio Times – Oil markets, Oct 23
- American Express – Q3 2026 results (SEC 8-K exhibit)
- SLB – Q3 2026 results (SEC 8-K exhibit)
- AP – Wall Street ends rocky week (Spokesman-Review)
- TheStreet – Stock market today, Oct 23
- Investopedia – Stock market today, Oct 23 (Yahoo Finance)
- Motley Fool – Stock market midday, Oct 23 (Yahoo Finance)
- U.S. Treasury – Tentative auction schedule
- eOption – Weekly event calendar, Oct 26-30
- Schwab Network – Week ahead: earnings and FOMC
- FXEmpire – The week ahead
- FXStreet – Dollar index near 101.50
- StockTitan – Earnings calendar, week of Oct 26
- Reuters – Wall St Week Ahead (Kitco)
- Lance Roberts – Bull Bear Report
- CoinGecko
- CoinMarketCap
- Investing.com – Bitcoin pinned at $80.2K
- crypto.news – Bitcoin slips below $80K
- Farside Investors – Bitcoin ETF flows
- Farside Investors – Ether ETF flows
- Korea JoongAng Daily – KOSPI falls 1.46% before Samsung, SK Hynix earnings
- Korea Times – KOSPI falls ahead of chip earnings
- Yonhap (K-VIBE) – Seoul stocks close lower
- Reuters poll – Korea Q3 growth (WBOW)
All content on this site is for informational purposes only and is not investment advice. You are solely responsible for your investment decisions. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Editorial & Corrections Policy